GDPR

The policy’s purpose and applicability

This policy is intended to inform you about:

  • How Peo AB treats personal information about you,
  • When Peo AB. processes personal data about you,
  • Personal data processing concerning you Peo AB, and for what purpose
  • Your rights as a registered

The policy is applicable when:

  • Visit Peo AB’s websites,
  • When you contact Peo AB
  • When you provide to Peo AB documents as a basis for a quote
  • When you enter into or comply with agreements with Peo AB.


Why do we treat personal information about you?

PEO AB treats personal information that is necessary to

  • Verify your identity;
  • answer incoming questions or requests,
  • be included, as well as fulfill agreements,
  • provide quotes, invoices, and other custom substrates,
  • provide existing or new services
  • offer you service during and after the purchase


What types of personal data we process?

For the above purposes to be achieved, we need to process the data on

  • company name,
  • business address,
  • registration number,
  • VAT registration number,
  • billing address,
  • first and last name on your company’s contact person;
  • e-mail address of the contact person, and telephone number of the company’s contact person.
  • When you visit the Peo AB’s Web sites can only identify Peo AB your IP address from which the call to the websites is done. In spite of this task, you remain anonymous, unless you choose to provide information that may identify you, for example, through to send e-mail to Peo AB.


With the support of the legal bases, we process personal information about you?

PEO AB treats personal information about you in order to perform or enter into a contract with you. This means that we only process personal information about you for the purposes expressly mentioned in this policy.

Your provision of personal data is a contractual requirement that is necessary for that we should be able to provide you with our products and services or of you procure products and services. Without the requested information is the reason not possible for us to provide our services and products to you or procure products and services from you. Without the requested information is the reason not possible for us to provide our services and products to you or procure products and services from you.


How long do we treat your personal information?

The starting point is that we only treat your personal data in such a long time that required for the performance of or enter into a contract with you. When the agreement with you is completed, normally after the warranty period or is otherwise terminated , we process your personal data for a further one year from the contract/Warranty termination/completion. This is because the data might be necessary to establish, exercise or defence of legal claims. When the agreement with you is completed, normally after the warranty period or is otherwise terminated , we process your personal data for a further one year from the contract/Warranty termination/completion. This is because the data might be necessary to establish, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Personal information that you provide to us and which are not is necessary in order to achieve the purposes for which we process your details will be deleted promptly, provided we do not have obtained your express consent for continued treatment.

Personal data needed for billing purposes and to fulfill the requirements of the accounting Act, the VAT law and other law shall be kept for a period of at least ten years.


When we leave out your details?

We do not give away, sell, pawn , or rent out your personal data to third party. We do not upload either your data to a third country.

In special cases, we may disclose your information if necessary to monitor, identify and pursue legal claims. It can among other things happen when there are reasons to believe that the information is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal proceedings against someone who may have infringed on the website and/or broken against our general terms and conditions, or as in any other way made infringement or infringe on the rights or Peo AB’s property.

Disclosure of your information can also be made if it is required according to law , or if It is necessary to be able to fulfil its Peo AB statutory or contractual obligations.


Security

PEO Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information. The security measures we have taken have been based on the technical possibilities available, the costs of the measures, the risks that exist, and they considered the sensitivity.

Our starting point is to treat as few personal data as possible about you. To the extent that several different kinds of personal data can fill the same function, we process only the least privacy-sensitive task. We therefore do not deal with special categories of personal data (”sensitive personal information”) about you, unless your explicit consent has been obtained.

PEO AB has taken security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access or other form of unauthorized use. We have implemented access control and procedures for minimize storage.


Your rights

According to data protection regulation have registered several rights. You have the right at any time to contact Peo AB in order to exercise your rights. You can do this most easily by contacting us at peo@peoab.com

PEO AB may take protective and security measures to ensure that you are who you claim to be. Unless you can credibly show your identity can Peo AB fail to satisfy your request. Below you can read about your rights under the data protection regulation and what rights means.

PEO AB may choose to charge a reasonable fee to cover the administrative costs of providing the information or take the action requested or refuse to act on the request. However, this applies only in respect of requests that are manifestly unfounded or unreasonable.


Access to personal data

You have the right to request access to the personal data we process about you. This right is also referred to the right to register and means you get a compiled documents containing the personal data we process about you.


Rectification and erasure

If you believe that your personal information is incorrect, you have the right to request correction, supplementation or deletion of the data in question. Depending on what or which personal data which will be erased, it is not certain that Peo AB can provide certain services to you.


Data portability

You may, under certain circumstances, be entitled to receive the information we treat about you in a generally written, machine-readable and structured format. This right applies only to the personal data that you have provided to us and which are processed on the basis of the legal basis of consent or conclusion / performance of the agreement.


Limitation of treatment

You are entitled to limitation of your personal information. By limitation, it is meant that the data is marked so that in the future they can only be processed for certain limited purposes. Depending on which or any personal information is limited, Peo AB may not provide certain services to you.


Right to object

The right of objection is valid when the personal data controller processes personal data to perform a task of public interest, as part of the exercise of authority or after a balance of interest. Peo AB does not process your personal data with any of these legal grounds. This means that, for this reason, you can not object to our processing of your personal data.


Right to lodge a complaint

If you feel that we are processing your personal information incorrectly, you are entitled to file a complaint with the regulatory authority, in this case to:

Datainspektionen
Box 8114,
SE-104 20 STOCKHOLM
datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se


Contact:

Company: Process Engineering Ovik AB (Peo AB)
Business number: 556972-7604
Contact: Per-Olof Sjögren
Phone: +46 70 246 69 80
Mail peo@peoab.com
Webb https//www.peoab.com
Period of validity: 2018-05-15 until further notice